Southern Wisconsin Buckskin Association
Charter of the American Buckskin Registry Association

2018


June 9-10

Weekend High Point Winners from June 9-10 SWBA Show

 

ABRA Open

Grand: Brittney Hogan & Dun With A Vengeance

Reserve: Brenda Hebert & Promise Me The Dance

Reserve: Micah Yaeggi & Top Stuff Babe


ABRA Amateur

Grand: Brittney Hogan & Dun With A Vengeance

Reserve: Kimberly Turner & Hez Just Blowinsmoke


ABRA Amateur Select

Grand: Michele Miller & KT Carmel Design

Reserve: Katherine Fox & Teario


ABRA Amateur Walk/Trot

Grand: Becky Stapleton & Hot And Dirty

Reserve: Amanda Durkin & Lucky To Be Lopin


ABRA Youth 14-18

Grand: Micah Yaeggi & Top Stuff Babe

Reserve: Lexi Lichty & Sweetzippajack


ABRA Youth 13 & Under

Grand: Emily Jensen & Zips Xray Prince

Reserve: Lizzy Bessette & UltimasLegendaryTai


ABRA Youth 10 & Under

Grand: Mason Sonnenberg

Reserve: Alexis Verboomen


ABRA Amateur BBP

Grand: Raelyn Woock & Keeping It Blazing

Reserve: Heather Drey & BNR Spanish Harlan


ABRA Open BBP

Grand: Raelyn Woock & Keeping It Blazing

Reserve: Stacie Riehl & Promotion Bachelorhood


ABRA Ranch Open

Grand: Molly Von Oepen & Etched To Impress

Grand: Amy Waldhart & JP Just Chex Me Out

Grand: Rex & Judy Bedwell & Buckley’s Kinko


All Breed Ranch

Grand: Kristi Stone & CS High Brow Dueleat

Reserve: Richelle Beene & JP Just Chex Me Out


All Breed Open

Grand: Raelyn Woock & Keeping It Blazing

Reserve: Deanna Hilber & Ima Chipper Zipper


AQHA Open

Grand: Brenda Hebert & Promis Me The Dance

Reserve: Vickie Wheeler & Whatta Fancy Story


AQHA Level 1

Grand: Deanna Hilber & Ima Chipper Zipper

Reserve: Nicole Teutschmann & Ima Sudden Sophie


AQHA Amateur Rookie

Grand: Abriel Odling & Blue Irons

Reserve: Kim Larson & Gotta Bronze Touch


AQHA Youth Rookie

Grand: Micah Yaeggi & Top Stuff Babe

Reserve: Cadence Hembrook & Hanks Foxy Roxy


AQHA Amateur Level 1

Grand: Abriel Odling & Blue Irons

Reserve: Gail Peteler & Cant Touch My Irons


AQHA Youth Level 1

Grand: Nicole Teutschmann & Ima Sudden Sophie

Reserve: Heather Lynn Gallitz & Deluxe Dun Blue


June 30 - July 1


Weekend High Point Winners from June 29-July 1 SWBA Show

 

ABRA Open

Grand: Kelly DeVooght & Lopinslowinthebuff

Reserve: Kaitlyn Caswell & BRB Designed Paisley

 

ABRA Amateur

Grand: Christianna Schuckman & Shez Hot N Platinum

Reserve: Kimberly Turner & Hez Just Blowinsmoke

 

ABRA Amateur Select

Grand: Michele Miller & KT Carmel Design

Reserve: Vickie Wheeler & Whatta Fancy Story

 

ABRA Amateur Walk/Trot

Grand: Brenda Hebert & Dynamic Promises

Reserve: Amanda Durkin & Lucky To Be Lopin

 

ABRA Youth 14-18

Grand: Micah Yaeggi & Top Stuff Babe

Reserve: Heather Gallitz & Deluxe Dun Blue

 

ABRA Youth 13 & Under

Grand: Lizzy Bessette & UltimasLegendaryTai

 

ABRA Youth 10 & Under

Grand: Mason Sonnenberg

Reserve: Alexis Verboomen

 

ABRA Amateur BBP

Grand: Raelyn Woock & Keeping It Blazing

 

ABRA Open BBP

Grand: Raelyn Woock & Keeping It Blazing

Reserve: Jeff Barman & Chromed Out Creation

 

ABRA Ranch Open

Grand: Richelle Beene & JP Just Chex Me Out

Reserve: Michelle Soerens & Reb Velvet

 

All Breed Ranch

Grand: Madison Couture & Crystals Cassidy

Reserve: Richelle Beene & JP Just Chex Me Out

 

All Breed Open

Grand: Raelyn Woock & Keeping It Blazing

Reserve: Callie Blue & Capitalize Me

 

All Breed Tiny Tot

Grand: Carter Gannaway & BRB Designed Paisley

 

AQHA Open

Grand: Brenda Hebert & Promis Me The Dance

Reserve: Vickie Wheeler & Whatta Fancy Story

 

AQHA Level 1

Grand: Nicole Teutschmann & Ima Sudden Sophie

Reserve: Gail Peteler & Cant Touch My Irons

 

AQHA Amateur Rookie

Grand: Callie Blue & Capitalize me

Reserve: Vickie Wheeler & Whatta Fancy Story

 

AQHA Youth Rookie

Grand: Nicole Teurschmann & Ima Sudden Sophie

Reserve: Mia Hayes & Whatta Fancy Story

 

AQHA Amateur Level 1

Grand: Gail Peteler & Cant Touch My Irons

Reserve: Christy Thatcher & Ebony Invitation

 

AQHA Youth Level 1

Grand: Nicole Teutschmann & Ima Sudden Sophie